Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fairborn Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fairborn AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fairborn Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fairborn OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fairborn Crime Index 13574282.24479.3
 
Fairborn Violent Crimes 118372.4553.5
Fairborn Murders 007
Fairborn Rapes 3094.733.1
Fairborn Robberies 32101205.8
Fairborn Aggravated Assaults 56176.7336.5
 
Fairborn Property Crimes 12393909.93906.1
Fairborn Burglaries 216681.6813.2
Fairborn Larceny/Thefts 9402966.32601.7
Fairborn Motor Vehicle Thefts 83261.9501.5
 
Fairborn Arsons 1  618.93N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fairborn crime collection area population of 31,689.
  • Fairborn crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fairborn crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fairborn

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fairborn crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fairborn crime level is worse than national average.

 FAIRBORN STATISTICS
 Fairborn Population: 32052
 Male Population: 15592
 Female Population: 16460
 Households: 13615
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.28
Fairborn Population
Fairborn Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement